Search Train Lists
 ♦ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

285 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
 
 

285 Trains

No.NameTypeZoneTT ChangeDate FromDate ToFromDep ↑↑ToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesDistanceSpeedReturn
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRSpeeded: 40mMar 31BDTS00:15JBP21:4021h 25m12
      S
SL 3A 2A 1260 km59 km/hr01706
01011Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur...SFCRSrc Changed.Dec 22Dec 29CSMT00:20NGP14:2014h 0m16
     F 
3A 2A 832 km59 km/hr
09433Bandra Terminus - Ga...SFWRNo TT ChangeDec 23Jan 06BDTS00:25GIMB13:5013h 25m12
      S
SL 3A 2A 781 km58 km/hr09434
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRNo TT ChangeJul 07Dec 29BAND00:30SBP06:3530h 5m13
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1582 km53 km/hr08301
01037Mumbai LTT - Sawantw...ExpCRSpeeded: 1h 55mDec 25Jan 01LTT01:10SWV10:309h 20m8
 M     
SL 3A 2A 488 km52 km/hr01038
01045Mumbai LTT – Karmali...ACExpCRDest Changed.Dec 22Dec 29LTT01:10KRMI11:009h 50m9
     F 
3A 2A 1A 535 km54 km/hr01046
04774Suratgarh - Shri Gan...PassNWRNo TT ChangeApr 01SOG01:20SGNR03:552h 35m8
SMTWTFS
137 km53 km/hr04773
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRSrc Changed.Jan 28RXL01:30HYB23:1545h 45m32
S      
SL 3A 2A 2269 km50 km/hr07005
05684Itarsi - Bir Passeng...PassCRNo TT ChangeApr 02ET01:40BIR05:454h 5m7
 M     
186 km46 km/hr05683
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRNo Speed ChangeNov 15Jan 15QLN02:15HYB10:3032h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1585 km49 km/hr07109
07614Kollam - Nizamabad S...ExpSCRNo Speed ChangeDec 13Dec 25QLN02:15NZB13:1535h 0m37
SM W   
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1642 km47 km/hr07613
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRNo Speed ChangeDec 14Jan 18QLN02:15HYB10:3032h 15m37
S  W F 
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1510 km47 km/hr07133
07612Kollam - Kacheguda S...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeJan 03Jan 03QLN02:15KCG10:1532h 0m37
   W   
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1581 km49 km/hr07611
07142Kollam - Hyderabad (...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeNov 27Jan 17QLN02:15HYB08:3030h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1572 km52 km/hr07141
55098Gorakhpur - Nautanwa...PassNERNo Speed ChangeJan 13Jan 16GKP02:30NTV05:453h 15m0
SMT   S
82 km25 km/hr55097
04771Sadulpur - Shri Gang...PassNWRNo TT ChangeMar 31SDLP02:35SGNR08:456h 10m22
SMTWTFS
245 km40 km/hr04772
55096Barhni - Gorakhpur S...PassNERNo Speed ChangeJan 13Jan 16BNY02:45GKP06:403h 55m0
SMT   S
113 km29 km/hr55095
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCRSpeeded: 45mDec 08Dec 23BZA04:00QLN06:3026h 30m28
  T  FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1226 km46 km/hr07214
09761Shri Ganganagar - Su...PassNWRNo Speed ChangeMar 31SGNR04:20SOG07:052h 45m11
SMTWTFS
137 km50 km/hr09762
04921Saharanpur - Ambala ...MEMUNRNo TT ChangeJan 15SRE04:45UMB06:301h 45m11
SMTWTFS
81 km46 km/hr04922
16314Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSRDest Changed.Jan 27CAN05:00ALLP13:058h 5m26
    T S
2S CC 340 km42 km/hr16313
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRSrc/Dest Changed.Feb 02DBG05:00SC22:1041h 10m25
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A 2022 km49 km/hr07007
07526New Bongaigaon - Sil...DEMUNFRSrc/Dest Changed.Jul 01NBQ05:00SGUJ15:0010h 0m34
SMTWTFS
316 km32 km/hr07525
05522Saharsa - Jamalpur I...PassECRSrc/Dest Changed.Apr 01SHC05:10JMP08:002h 50m10
SMTWTFS
78 km28 km/hr05521
06551Yesvantpur - Shravan...DEMUSWRDest Changed.Feb 07Feb 26YPR05:15SBGA08:052h 50m5
SMTWTFS
133 km47 km/hr06552
09810Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNo TT ChangeMar 31NZM05:15KOTA13:158h 0m9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 458 km57 km/hr09809
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeDec 18Jan 01GHY05:25SC09:1551h 50m35
 M     
SL 3A 2A 2533 km49 km/hr07149
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRNo TT ChangeDec 04Feb 25SC05:30BZA10:455h 15m4
S      
2S CC 313 km60 km/hr07758
07216Kollam - Machilipatn...ExpSCRJan 06Jan 12QLN05:45MTM11:4530h 0m34
     FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1322 km44 km/hr07215
07220Kollam -Vijayawada S...ExpSCRSlowed: 2h 25mJan 09Jan 15QLN05:45BZA08:1526h 30m30
 MT    
2S SL 3A 2A 1241 km47 km/hr07219
07112Kollam - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSlowed: 55mDec 31Jan 13QLN05:45SC13:2031h 35m36
S     S
2S SL 3A 2A 1491 km47 km/hr
07506Kollam - Tirupati Sa...ExpSCRSlowed: 1h 50mDec 09Dec 30QLN05:45TPTY00:1518h 30m17
      S
2S SL 3A 2A 829 km45 km/hr
08568Kollam - Vishakatapa...ExpECoRNo TT ChangeDec 04Jan 08QLN05:45VSKP12:3030h 45m27
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 1576 km51 km/hr08567
05613Jhalawar City - Kota...PassWCRNo TT ChangeApr 01JLWC06:00KOTA08:052h 5m9
SMTWTFS
98 km47 km/hr05614
09721Jaipur - Udaipur Cit...SFNWRSlowed: 15mMar 31JP06:15UDZ13:307h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A 428 km59 km/hr09722
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRNo TT ChangeDec 25Jan 01BDTS06:15AII03:2521h 10m10
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1284 km61 km/hr09621
08094Bhanjpur - Shalimar ...ExpSERNo TT ChangeDec 17Feb 25VZR06:15SHM12:206h 5m11
S      
266 km44 km/hr08093
06559Yesvantpur - Shravan...DEMUSWRSrc/Dest Changed.Feb 07Feb 26YPR06:20SBGA09:102h 50m5
SMTWTFS
133 km47 km/hr06560
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRNo Speed ChangeDec 24Dec 31AII06:30BDTS04:4522h 15m10
S      
SL 3A 2A 1284 km58 km/hr09622
04801Parbatsar City - Mak...PassNWRNo TT ChangeApr 01PBC06:30MKN07:301h 0m1
 MTWTFS
22 km22 km/hr04802
05061Gorakhpur - Barhni S...ExpERSpeeded: 45mDec 31GKP06:45BNY09:503h 5m3
      S
113 km37 km/hr05062
04851Merta Road - Ratanga...DEMUNWRDest Changed.Nov 08Mar 31MTD06:50RTGH11:304h 40m19
SMTWTFS
197 km42 km/hr04852
20817Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRNo TT ChangeFeb 10BBS07:10NDLS10:4027h 30m11
      S
3A 2A 1A 1914 km70 km/hr20818
01661Habibganj - Puri Spe...ExpWCRNo TT ChangeMar 27HBJ07:20PURI08:4525h 25m18
  T    
SL 3A 1320 km52 km/hr01662
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeDec 15Dec 29SC07:30GHY08:4549h 15m35
     F 
SL 3A 2A 2533 km51 km/hr07150
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeFeb 23TPTY07:30NSL11:5528h 25m31
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1332 km47 km/hr07418
07331Hubballi - Miraj Spe...ExpSWRNo TT ChangeFeb 19Feb 19UBL08:00MRJ13:405h 40m3
 M     
279 km49 km/hr07332
06553Shravanabelagola - H...DEMUSWRSrc/Dest Changed.Feb 07Feb 26SBGA08:10HAS09:151h 5m1
SMTWTFS
42 km39 km/hr06554
09069Valsad - Surat Shutt...MEMUWRDest Changed.Nov 19Mar 17BL08:25ST10:452h 20m12
SMTWTFS
69 km30 km/hr09070
05620Murkongselek - North...PassNFRSrc/Dest Changed.Nov 18Jan 31MZS08:45NLP12:504h 5m18
SMTWTFS
154 km38 km/hr05619
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.