Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-7


14715⇒22497/Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express
ஸ்ரீகங்காநகர் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி ஹம்சஃபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     श्री गंगानगर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1.11.2017 the train will depart Sri Ganganagar at 02;00 instead of 00;55.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (18:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 220 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 20m    35 halts    Distance: 3164 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# 1
  T    
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

35 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -02:00-110.073178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#2|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 02:55-03:25-30m--167.061184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#3%--%SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 04:15-04:20-5m--1117.468173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:40181.9
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--1299.469228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations04:00275.8
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 11:10-11:20-10m51575.255241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53104.1
#6|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 13:13-13:15-2m--1679.364267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35165.4
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 15:50-16:00-10m11844.754264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58-17:00-2m--1897.265216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0064.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--1962.18493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:33130.3
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35-19:55-20m311092.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 20:41-20:43-2m111138.27437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#12/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:58-21:00-2m111156.64845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:43-21:48-5m--11191.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:35-22:37-2m411261.74220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2459.2
#15/==/STSurat 00:01-00:06-5m2,321320.86218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:29216.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35-03:40-5m721537.0377mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47-04:50-3m621578.75110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#18/==/LNLLonavala 06:18-06:20-2m121653.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--21716.748556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#20!==!STRSatara 10:52-10:55-3m--21862.152638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:27126.8
#21!==!SLISangli 13:22-13:25-3m--21988.914558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#22!==!MRJMiraj Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--21996.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:25137.3
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 16:25-16:27-2m--22133.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:38121.7
#24|==|DWRDharwad 19:05-19:08-3m--22255.045737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 19:35-19:45-10m--22275.464640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar 21:48-21:50-2m--22406.459551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#27!==!DVGDavangere 22:03-22:05-2m--22419.383597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:23114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--22534.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--32579.459816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 02:13-02:15-2m--32675.766825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0874.6
#31/--/BANDBanaswadiX 03:23-03:25-2m--32750.313911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.2
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:53-03:55-2m232756.570907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43-04:45-2m432812.961813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:05188.9
#34/==/SASalem Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--33001.858283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5351.6
#35%--%NMKLNamakkal 08:48-08:50-2m--33053.447186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:33-09:35-2m--33087.244120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.3
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 11:20----33163.5-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.