Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PNBE/Patna Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12392/ New Delhi -Rajgir Shramjeevi SF Express Scheduled To Dep At 13;10 On 28-11-2017 Is *Rescheduled* Dep At 14;10Hrs (1Hrs Late).
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (12:39PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:20) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (218 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (37)
u/r coach - average (20)
railfanning - good (36)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Patna Junction is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1003 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -13:10-610.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:53-13:55-2m2124.969216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:02140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 15:57-16:05-8m31165.762196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 17:33-17:38-5m11256.060174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.7
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 18:49-18:52-3m21326.769157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23164.6
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:15-21:25-10m61491.363124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh 22:50-22:52-2m11580.352108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.9
#8/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 23:14-23:15-1m--1599.268105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 23:43-23:45-2m11630.89298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5685.7
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City 00:41-00:43-2m12716.53485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.7
#11/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:25-02:40-15m82774.22082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 03:33-03:43-10m12792.26684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.4
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 04:35-04:37-2m12849.79573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#14/==/GMRGahmar 04:47-04:49-2m12865.47269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#15/==/BXRBuxar 05:06-05:08-2m12885.97668mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#16/==/DUREDumraon 05:21-05:23-2m12902.38971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 05:58-06:00-2m12954.39463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BTABihta 06:14-06:16-2m12976.36963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#19/==/DNRDanapur 06:31-06:33-2m12993.72559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#20/==/PWSPhulwari SharifO 06:42-06:44-2m22997.41758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X 07:05-07:15-10m1,221003.41557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 07:25-07:27-2m421006.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebO 07:34-07:36-2m121013.26558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:47-07:49-2m221025.26354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#25/==/KOOKhusropurX 07:57-07:59-2m121033.64253mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:20-08:22-2m321048.56953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#27/--/HRTHarnaut 08:31-08:33-2m1,221058.83449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#28/--/WENAWenaX 08:42-08:44-2m--21063.94047mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#29/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 09:05-09:09-4m--21077.86055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 09:15-09:17-2m121083.92261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:186.6
#31/--/NLDNalanda 09:35-09:37-2m121090.44363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#32/--/SILOSilao 09:44-09:46-2m121095.51663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.2
#33/--/RGDRajgir 10:10--121101.7-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.