Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17010/Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బీదర్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ - ಬೀದರ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिकंदराबाद - बीदर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BIDR/Bidar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Express will be speeded up from 11th December Revised timings: Secunderabad departure- 19:15, Bidar arrival - 22:45
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (00:25) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BIDR/Bidar 

7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -19:15-610.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpetX 19:27-19:28-1m214.940529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 19:34-19:35-1m218.957547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#4/==/LPILingampalliO 19:50-19:51-1m1123.177561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliO 20:07-20:08-1m2143.738576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 20:53-20:55-2m1172.161634mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#7|--|KOHRKohir Deccan 21:40-21:41-1m11117.769629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#8|--|ZBZahirabad 21:53-21:54-1m11131.537634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5131.8
#9|--|BIDRBidar• 22:45--11163.3-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.