Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2118938-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2364758-0


3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Service restored from 17.09.2017
Fri Sep 08, 2017 (09:42PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.2/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

11 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:50+53910.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:04+1:0417:06+1:052m1,2194.46636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.9
#3/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:53+1:0817:58+1:195m11146.36355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 18:56+1:2118:58+1:212m21206.85140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4588.8
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 20:43+1:1620:45+1:182m21295.64730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:30+1:1221:45+1:0815m41330.88131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.7
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX 23:35+2:1423:37+2:102m11478.54353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 01:40+2:0302:00+2:0320m12565.855114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:18125.5
#9!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:18+2:3304:20+2:372m12691.36348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:38+2:4104:40+2:412m12710.15948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48106.4
#11%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 06:28+3:0006:30+2:542m52816.66459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:58175.5
#12!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 09:28+3:1009:30+3:112m12992.12052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#13|==|GHYGuwahati• 09:50+3:07-22998.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.