Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22605/Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
পুরুলিয়া - ভিল্লুপুরম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BQA/Bankura Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner in Bhubaneswar 6.45pm &; lunch in Ongole next day at...
more...
11.40am
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2017 (16:53) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bankura Junction and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 18m    26 halts    Distance: 1894 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
VM/Villupuram Junction 

26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction -10:35+1531-92.252240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.2
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction 11:20+1511:25+175m41-53.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction» 12:00+1912:02+192m--10.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#4/==/VSUBishnupur JunctionX 12:21+2012:23+202m--130.26574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0772.4
#5/==/MDNMidnapore 13:30+1613:32+172m--1102.52752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3816.9
#6/==/HIJHijli 14:10+2114:12+222m21119.47348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#7/==/BLDABelda 14:38+2014:40+202m--1151.08524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5780.6
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:37+2215:42+215m21231.67620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:06+2417:08+242m--1337.67636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:05+3118:10+315m31409.74728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:45+3218:50+335m--1437.43339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 19:25+3119:45+3020m41456.58425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.2
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:30+3521:35+345m21603.77026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05216.9
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:40+3500:45+355m--2820.65666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:50+3802:10+3820m32881.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:10+4505:12+452m121082.47423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#17/==/EEEluru 06:24+5106:25+521m321171.74018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:55+4408:10+4715m421231.37026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.6
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:09+5010:10+501m--21369.974 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 11:44+4511:45+451m321486.63721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.4
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 12:48+4012:50+432m121524.95619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:20+4114:30+4210m421608.361115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#23/==/PUTPuttur 14:53+4714:55+472m321631.765152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#24/==/TRTTiruttaniX 15:23+4415:25+442m321662.14588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:00+3617:30+2730m321733.146215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 17:43+2817:45+292m121743.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#27/--/ARVArni Road 18:24+2918:25+301m121778.748173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.6
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 19:24+2619:25+261m121826.370170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur 19:54+3519:55+361m121860.22499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.6
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction• 21:20+21-321893.7-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.