Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଓଡା ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Welcome tea; Breakfast: Omlet, Veg Sandwich,Fruit Juice. ; Bread sticks,Soup before...
more...
Lunch; Lunch: Rice,Dal,Veg Curry[Veg Meal],Chicken[Non Veg Meal],Dahi,Ice Cream.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:16PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 Dedicated Rake. PM At Puri.
Rating: 4.6/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - excellent (21)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
C11
  3
C10
  4
 C9
  5
 C8
  6
 C7
  7
 C6
  8
 C5
  9
 C4
 10
 C3
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
 E1
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and TPKR/Tikiapara
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -05:45-510.06914mECoRPuri, Odisha
14 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:40-06:42-2m1,3162.95939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#3/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO 07:10-07:12-2m1190.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:05-08:07-2m21162.74036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 09:13-09:15-2m11206.39122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4162.4
#6/==/BLSBalasore 09:56-10:01-5m31268.77420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:35-11:45-10m51384.86042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:40--231499.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.