Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2366499-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2394179-2


11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> STA/Satna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11061 LTT-Darbhanga Express sch dep 1215 hrs on 10.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1430 hrs on 10.1.2018 (Up train 3 hrs 30 minutes late)
Wed Jan 10, 2018
...
more...
(08:01AM)
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:13) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Only 2 Rake is LHB rest ICF
Rating: 3.1/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Satna Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 

8 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Satna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -12:15+2311-424.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 12:33+2912:35+292m71-407.54911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:57+3513:00+463m41-389.349 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX 14:40+3814:45+525m31-307.863589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.6
#5/==/NKNasik Road 15:33+5615:35+572m21-257.288564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:25+1:0016:30+1:005m21-184.190 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 17:15+1:0317:17+1:032m11-116.8104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.9
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionX 17:43+1:1017:45+1:112m--1-71.975264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction 18:23+1:1118:25+1:112m31-24.141212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»X 19:00+1:0419:10+1:0410m4,610.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:53+1:0419:55+1:042m2154.546267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:25+3121:30+345m21123.665309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:20+2900:45+3025m42306.894328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4367.5
#14%==%PPIPipariyaX 01:28+1:0701:30+1:082m12374.389339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur 02:33+1:0702:35+1:072m12467.967364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 03:50+1:0704:00+1:1410m4,52552.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1190.9
#17%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:11+1:2805:15+1:334m22642.979387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#18%==%MYRMaiharX 06:03+1:3406:05+1:342m12705.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#19%==%STASatna Junction•X 06:45+1:2206:55+1:2210m22741.340321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 08:50+4808:55+1:015m22818.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1592.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 10:10+1:0810:12+1:122m42911.413101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 10:45+1:1211:05+1:2520m92918.720101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:13+1:4011:15+1:452m42921.35389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0961.5
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:24+1:5412:26+1:582m12982.85892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.3
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 13:22+1:5413:23+1:541m121037.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:325.8
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 13:55+1:5514:05+1:5610m121042.92582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 14:13+2:1014:15+2:142m121046.26276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.9
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 14:46+2:2714:48+2:292m--21078.05079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4739.5
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 15:35+2:3515:40+2:375m121117.66674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#30!%%!%YFPYusufpur 15:58+2:4216:00+2:432m121137.33074mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia 17:30+2:0817:35+2:185m321182.36265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#32!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 18:11+2:3418:13+2:362m--21219.42661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.1
#33!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 19:20+2:2219:35+2:2115m--21248.55758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#34/==/DGADighwara 20:07+2:3920:09+2:422m221279.15459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 20:35+2:4920:37+2:502m221302.72556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:50+2:4820:55+2:485m4,521308.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 21:14+2:4821:16+2:502m121327.73557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 22:15+2:5222:20+2:575m321361.83957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:40+3:0000:05+3:0625m221414.06351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#40!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 00:36+3:1500:41+3:145m131446.31055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:294.9
#41!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 01:10+2:58-531451.2-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.