Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
पनवेल - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस (बढनी मार्गे)     पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते)

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 21, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1-) 15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 17.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 2100 hrs on 17.1.2018 (Up train 2 hrs 35 min late) 2-)Train No....
more...
15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur express will be permanently augmented with one AC 2 TIER coach from 17.1.2018
Wed Jan 17, 2018 (11:27AM)
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (18:45) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 1490 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
 M W FS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 21:58 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T T S
GD/Gonda Junction 

12 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction -17:50-5,61-34.256 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction»X 18:27-18:30-3m610.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:45132.2
#3/==/NKNasik Road 21:15-21:20-5m21132.275564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:25257.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:45-00:55-10m72389.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:50-02:55-5m22512.992309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.6
#6/==/HDHardaO 04:05-04:07-2m22620.555289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2375.7
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 05:30-05:40-10m12696.247328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 07:30-07:40-10m32781.869496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5259.8
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 08:32-08:34-2m12841.656431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:16238.5
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:50-13:00-10m521080.194259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:13113.9
#11%==%ORAIOraiX 14:13-14:18-5m121194.029140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:37106.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55-18:05-10m221300.451129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:30-19:55-25m321372.440 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 20:38-20:40-2m321400.769123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#15/==/GDGonda Junction•O 21:58-22:03-5m221489.959111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#16|--|BLPBalrampur 22:44-22:46-2m121530.024113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#17|--|JKNIJharkhandi 22:53-22:55-2m121532.859107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#18|--|TLRTulsipur 23:23-23:25-2m121560.251112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.2
#19|--|BNYBarhni 00:10-00:15-5m131598.45699mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#20|--|SOTShohratgarh 00:38-00:40-2m131619.92394mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.6
#21|--|NUHNaugarh 01:28-01:30-2m131638.53491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.4
#22|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 02:25-02:30-5m131669.92186mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0041.5
#23!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:30--831711.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.