Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 848653-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2918046-0


14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14207/Padmavat Express Cancelled From 01-12-2017 To 13-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (11:46PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction» -17:00+03,110.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi 17:56+117:58+22m1135.145108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 18:16+218:17+21m1148.567113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJaisX 18:33+218:35+22m1166.449116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3528.8
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 19:10+419:15+55m3195.242116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.6
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 19:59+320:01+32m11125.834124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:25+321:40+315m51173.159 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43101.7
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 23:23+323:25+32m11274.856 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0762.9
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:32+200:34+32m32337.770157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0170.7
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:35+401:40+45m32408.471174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:33+602:35+62m32471.541191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:15+603:25+610m--2498.763196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.5
#13/==/AMROAmroha 03:54+603:56+72m--2529.269216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0473.5
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction 05:00+705:05+75m12602.740216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 06:00+906:02+92m32639.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.4
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:45+10-62659.9-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.