Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - নিউ দিল্লি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be restored w.e.f 17.10.2017 from New Jalpaiguri.
Fri Oct 06, 2017 (09:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:39) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi is 82 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -08:15+27210.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:18+2909:20+292m2187.34153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.4
#3/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:40+3311:55+3315m4,51183.867 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:52124.5
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 13:47+3413:50+343m11308.27444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4656.4
#5%--%ROARusera Ghat 14:36+3514:38+352m11364.64147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4228.9
#6%--%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:20+3415:25+345m51393.57051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:10+3816:15+385m31445.75957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#8/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:10+4017:15+05m31499.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:25+017:27+02m31504.84556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+018:50+010m21559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:35+019:40+05m31620.27769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 20:34+020:35+01m21689.73778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 21:55+022:10+015m11738.85784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:40151.9
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:50+000:55+05m12890.749111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.5
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:20+003:30+010m6,721008.263 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:40+008:50+010m221333.854196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:36140.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:26+011:28+02m3,421474.736216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4224.9
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:10+0-1321499.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.