Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1825318-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2966652-0


12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی - ڈیرہ دون جان شاتبدا ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - देहरादून जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DDN/Dehradun

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering By Doon's Catering Service.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC changes every alternate day
Sat Oct 07, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 D9
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dehradun is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and RK/Roorkee
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -15:20+91110.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 16:00+1416:02+152m1124.975216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#3/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:40+2316:42+232m1172.181227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 17:23+3717:25+382m21127.780247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 17:43+4417:45+442m21151.657256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#6%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:14+4218:16+422m11179.464273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#7/==/RKRoorkeeX 18:46+5218:48+522m11211.540268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.7
#8%==%HWHaridwarX 19:50+4619:55+445m3,41253.241293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1551.7
#9/--/DDNDehradun• 21:10+50-31304.9-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.