Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2597296-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2601823-2


12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 59m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run via Vasai on 19/11/17 & 21/11/17. Will depart late by 01;30 hours from ADI from 16/11/17 to 21/11/17.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2018 (16:53) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 30h 38m    36 halts    Distance: 1792 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:27 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

36 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -07:35+561-98.76251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 08:19+1408:21+142m11-53.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 08:39+1408:41+142m11-34.55145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction» 09:22+1409:27+165m510.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:21+2110:23+202m2179.96420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.8
#6/==/STSurat 11:10+2411:20+2410m21129.71518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 11:36+1911:39+203m31133.77314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyaraX 12:26+2212:27+231m21190.77090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2599.8
#9/==/NDBNandurbarXO 13:52+2513:57+265m21290.557203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.4
#10%==%DDEDondaichaX 14:33+2614:35+262m11324.954163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#11/==/ANAmalner 15:43+1715:45+172m11385.945187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+1017:00+182m31440.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:25+2217:35+2610m61464.662209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+3018:25+312m21514.173251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+2618:50+272m21541.981268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+2819:10+292m21566.174281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+2819:45+275m21603.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+2820:15+282m21640.450 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+1421:10+155m21682.294 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+3321:41+332m--1727.885300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 21:55+3721:57+372m11747.764273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#22/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+3422:28+363m21777.451288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#23/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+3023:09+292m11810.878 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+3023:41+302m31849.887 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.4
#25/==/CDChandrapurX 00:13+3500:15+352m12896.215194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5513.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10+501:20+810m12909.997185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+3102:05+302m22979.866184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+3003:00+292m221038.273159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal 04:35+4304:40+405m221153.288271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#30/==/MABDMahbubabadX 05:21+4905:23+482m121213.269198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+4906:06+492m121260.738118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+1209:00+1215m121361.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#33/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26+2309:28+232m321392.5102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.5
#34/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+3709:55+362m221435.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#35/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+3810:12+392m221450.1698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#36/==/OGLOngole 10:55+3710:57+372m321499.692 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.9
#37/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+4311:42+422m221565.45421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#38/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+2512:40+252m321616.23821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+1013:45+95m121654.68719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#40/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+2014:25+202m221709.6509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#41/==/MASChennai Central• 16:05+7-1021792.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.