Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1161696-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2162147-0


12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - वाराणसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वाराणसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
AC Attendants / Vendors will take order. : Breakfast
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt temporarily at Vindhyachal/BDL for 1 min from 21-09-2017 to 3-10-2017.; The loco will change at Pipariya instead of Itarsi Jn. from 30.06.2017
Wed Sep 20,
...
more...
2017 (10:03PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (18:47) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

11 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:35-310.0462mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:20-01:23-3m4134.744 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 03:13-03:15-2m21116.257589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.6
#4/==/NKNasik Road 04:08-04:10-2m21166.879564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:15257.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:25-07:35-10m31424.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:35123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:10-10:15-5m21547.567309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:00-13:10-10m--1730.874328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.2
#8%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m51976.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5590.8
#9%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO 17:35-17:45-10m211066.854387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5098.4
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:35-19:45-10m311165.232321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2577.6
#11%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10-22:12-2m211242.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2392.6
#12/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 23:35-23:42-7m--11335.43397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:03133.5
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction• 03:45--521468.9-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.