Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

NK/Nasik Road --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be short terminated at Tatanagar ; ➡This train has 2 types...
more...
of Coach Composition, one updated in main CC, other one is LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-SLR; ; Pls cnf at Stn.
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:22PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (10:45) by NCR SUCKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.2/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nasik Road and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    72 halts    Distance: 1720 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NK/Nasik Road 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

72 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nasik Road and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -22:00+021-166.9432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:23+222:25+22m71-150.35311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+2222:50+245m41-132.264 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+3223:55+372m11-64.822293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+2300:35+302m22-50.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+3301:20+352m12-5.626562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik Road»X 01:33+3101:35+342m220.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+3102:15+312m4248.359595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+2902:45+315m2273.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+3203:05+322m2298.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:33+3403:35+342m32140.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+3904:05+392m--2185.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+4304:40+442m32233.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+4605:15+5110m72257.240209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+5505:35+542m32269.359225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+5405:55+542m22286.991295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+5806:10+582m22306.673251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#18/==/NNNanduraXO 06:33+1:0006:35+1:002m22334.540268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+5406:55+542m22346.557276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+5107:10+522m22358.780281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+5507:25+542m22376.048282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.8
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:50+4707:55+465m22395.880284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:23+4808:25+482m22433.033 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 09:40+1209:45+135m22474.887 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+2510:07+252m12503.876332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+2610:22+262m--2520.475300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+2810:40+282m12540.348273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3729.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:17+1911:20+193m12570.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+2111:26+212m32572.680279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+2611:50+262m22601.973249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 12:26+2612:28+252m12645.94309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10+113:30+720m32648.823315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/ITRItwari Junction 13:41+2013:43+252m22653.035305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:01+3114:03+352m12663.399289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+4214:34+422m12711.278265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:48+4414:50+442m22729.380266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4715:07+472m12749.447282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+3815:55+3610m42779.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonXO 16:10+4116:12+422m12801.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasaO 16:23+4416:25+442m--2816.363325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+4417:01+452m12852.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 17:26+4217:28+472m12883.427314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0730.4
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:35+1818:45+2010m32913.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 18:51+2318:53+232m52918.444297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 18:59+2319:01+232m12922.857311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 19:06+2319:08+232m12927.538309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDeobaloda CharodaO 19:14-19:16-2m12931.349304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:40+2619:50+2710m52950.960297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#49/==/TLDTildaX 20:28+2820:30+282m--2989.068293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#50/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:53+2720:55+272m--21015.266273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#51/==/BYLBelha 21:23+2521:25+252m--21045.827268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 22:00+2322:15+2215m121061.862272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:41+3022:43+302m321088.669283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 22:56+3022:58+302m221103.554273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:10+3123:15+295m221114.3101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.3
#56/==/SKTSakti 23:33+3923:35+392m--21144.652237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+3823:55+382m121160.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#58/==/RIGRaigarh 00:19+4100:24+405m131194.190218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#59/==/BPHBelpaharO 00:58+4501:00+452m--31244.969234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarXO 01:08+4501:10+452m--31254.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+2702:00+305m331265.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:31+2602:32+271m--31302.172260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 03:01+2503:02+261m231337.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:32+2703:42+2910m531366.835198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:53+2703:54+271m--31373.380212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:19+4004:20+421m--31406.657225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#67/==/GOLGoilkera 04:49+4304:50+441m--31434.454330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:04+4305:05+441m--31446.960288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:26+4105:33+407m231467.975234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#70|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:49+4105:50+421m--31487.957189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:06+3906:07+401m331503.244183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3626.7
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:43+4107:03+3120m531529.950165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2319.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:26+5107:28+512m131549.252118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74/==/GUDGaludihX 07:36+5107:38+512m--31556.254115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:49+4907:51+492m--31566.280102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:14+5108:16+502m--31596.683126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargram 08:37+5008:39+502m331625.85582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.6
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 09:20+4509:30+4110m631663.47242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:07+4810:09+472m231707.9469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#80/==/MCAMecheda• 10:25+5010:27+492m231720.16110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2626.3
#81/==/ULBUluberiaO 10:53+4610:55+462m631746.4349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4324.6
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:38+3311:40+332m231771.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:404.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 12:20+22-131775.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.