Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2388565-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2407142-0


18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) कुर्ला- विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) कुर्ला - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express sch dep 0655 hrs on 30.11.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1320 hrs on 30.11.2017 (Up train 5 hrs 25 minutes late) Last SLR is...
more...
only for ladies
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (09:18AM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (17:17) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 80 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

22 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55-310.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3834.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:33-07:35-2m4,5134.75610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:25-08:28-3m1181.24255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 09:08-09:10-2m11109.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15-10:20-5m61172.765556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#6/==/DDDaund Junction 11:30-11:35-5m2,51248.266519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50186.9
#7|==|SURSolapur 14:25-14:35-10m31435.174461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 16:30-16:32-2m11548.130458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1336.8
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:45-17:50-5m21584.978431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5470.1
#10/==/TDUTandurX 18:44-18:45-1m11655.1110457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionXO 19:08-19:10-2m11697.154634mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli 20:04-20:05-1m21746.128561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.1
#13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:55-21:05-10m21769.244539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali 21:13-21:15-2m11775.057520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:13125.9
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28-23:30-2m11900.957291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 03:20-03:40-20m621118.93126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2443.4
#17!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 05:04-05:05-1m--21162.35313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.2
#18!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:38-05:39-1m--21191.5569mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#19!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:57-05:58-1m--21208.3419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.7
#20!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 06:24-06:25-1m121225.9548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#21|--|TNKUTanuku 06:59-07:00-1m121256.33914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#22/--/RJYRajahmundryXO 08:00-08:02-2m321295.18123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:39-08:40-1m--21345.25817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35150.5
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 11:15--521495.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.