Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

10103/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 07, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ; ...
more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/10112. The RSA is operated as follows: 10104 > 10111 > 10112 > 10103. 3 rakes shared.
Rating: 4.1/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - average (37)
food - excellent (38)
ticket avbl - good (35)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -07:10-1610.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 07:22-07:25-3m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/==/TNAThane 07:46-07:50-4m5133.35611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:25-08:30-5m7166.25111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04105.3
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 10:34-10:35-1m11171.58011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5167.9
#6%--%KHEDKhedX 11:26-11:27-1m21239.45727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 11:58-11:59-1m11269.17111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.6
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 12:35-12:36-1m11311.75033mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiriX 13:15-13:20-5m11344.556132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.5
#10%--%ADVIAdavali 13:54-13:55-1m11375.95564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#11%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 14:30-14:31-1m11408.26671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 14:46-14:47-1m11424.85882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 15:19-15:20-1m11455.95347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg 15:40-15:41-1m21473.54937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#15%--%KUDLKudalX 15:54-15:55-1m11484.16222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:15-16:16-1m11505.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#17%--%PERNPernem 16:41-16:42-1m11523.55518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#18%--%THVMThivim 16:54-16:55-1m21534.45823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmaliX 17:13-17:14-1m11551.8196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 18:45--31580.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.