Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2577962-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Sleeper;
TB on coach
Entry# 2992850-0


11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BST/Basti

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 14, 2017 (07:21PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1613 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+823:05+72m7116.55411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+2423:28+253m4134.762 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 00:33+3400:35+392m12102.120293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+2101:20+272m12116.363589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+3202:05+332m12161.342562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+3402:15+352m22166.980564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+3703:15+375m22239.984 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+3903:35+392m22265.266475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:13+3104:15+312m22307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:43+3604:45+372m22352.189264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:17+4405:20+443m32399.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:55+3906:05+4210m42424.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#14/==/RVRaver 06:30+4806:32+522m12458.276243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur 06:48+5306:50+532m22478.688267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagarX 07:08+5607:10+592m12504.824289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55-109:00+65m22547.691309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:50+2809:52+332m22623.682281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:15+3910:17+402m22655.165289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:30+4110:32+412m32669.351308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1361.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:45+2511:55+2910m12730.860328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+4312:15+452m12748.959309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+1:0613:09+1:092m12800.357455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 13:26+1:1413:28+1:152m32816.517496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+1:0913:55+1:105m22822.785498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+1:2214:35+1:222m12876.385431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+1:2615:05+1:272m12915.834417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:25+5316:30+555m32961.665413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+1:0617:30+1:062m321024.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabinaX 18:18+1:1218:20+1:132m121089.530284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:10+5919:25+1:0215m121114.883259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+1:2219:50+1:232m121146.580193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+1:3320:35+1:362m121204.145156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#34/--/ORAIOraiX 21:08+1:3321:10+1:392m121228.772140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#35/--/KPIKalpi 21:38+1:4521:40+1:472m121262.167123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#36/--/PHNPokhrayanX 21:53+1:5721:55+1:592m121276.626133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4144.5
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+1:0823:38+1:092m121321.126133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+1:2200:20+1:2310m631335.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+1:4300:44+1:432m231352.754 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+2:0701:55+2:1010m631407.140 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+2:2902:40+2:292m431435.471123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 03:55+3:2404:00+3:265m231524.656111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 04:30+3:3104:32+3:402m131552.590104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:52+3:4304:54+3:462m231582.45196mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#45/==/BSTBasti•X 05:30+3:4605:33+3:463m331613.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:04+3:4506:06+3:452m231642.63484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5933.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:05+3:39-631676.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.