Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 13m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062) /E-catering available at Madgaon and Sawantwadi.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:22) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.6/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - excellent (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

18 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -18:00+16110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 18:31+3518:32+451m1128.7486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:54+4518:55+461m1146.14423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 19:10+4519:11+461m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 19:36+4019:37+421m1175.63940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3220.8
#6%--%KUDLKudalXO 20:09+3220:10+351m1196.43522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 20:28+3020:30+352m11107.02737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3917.7
#8%--%KKWKankavali 21:09+1621:10+221m11124.76447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 21:39+2621:40+271m11155.77682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road 21:53+3121:54+321m11172.36371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11%--%VIDVilavadeX 22:10+3422:11+351m11189.05858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.1
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+3223:05+345m21236.147132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:47+3123:48+321m11268.959 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4342.6
#14%--%CHIChiplunX 00:31+3600:32+391m12311.56111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#15%--%KHEDKhedX 01:01+3801:02+401m12341.15827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1067.9
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:12+3502:14+382m12409.05711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.3
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 04:05+3904:10+475m52514.346 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#18/==/TNAThane 04:53+4404:55+432m62547.26611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central 05:17+4005:20+403m62571.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 05:50--162580.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.