Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2773785-0


12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Egg Meal-130/-:Chicken/Fish -150/-Meal.; Food is really good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. For LHB Rake the CC is .... LOCO - EOG - GN - S1- S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7...
more...
- S8 - PC - B1 - B2 - B3 - B4 - B5 - A1 - A2 - H1 - GN - GN - EOG. ➡2. Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Sun Dec 03, 2017 (12:11PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (231 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - good (40)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - good (37)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1947 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

15 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:50-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m32115.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25-02:30-5m32250.570165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 03:23-03:28-5m12312.674234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50-04:57-7m32413.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28-06:30-2m--2514.770236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25-09:40-15m52718.767272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20-11:30-10m12829.546297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction 12:20-12:25-5m22866.675300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#10/==/GGondia Junction 14:13-14:15-2m321001.462319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.6
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:20-16:30-10m321131.167315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05-19:10-5m121305.195 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:00-20:05-5m121384.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m421522.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:55307.8
#15/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:55-03:00-5m331830.445589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:50-04:53-3m631912.037 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 05:50--131946.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.