Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 01:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 01:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra coach HAE, placed between H1 and A1
Fri Aug 11, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:14) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Cantt.
Travel Time: 8h 58m    16 halts    Distance: 477 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:08 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 

16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Cantt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10-510.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:21-20:23-2m112.974219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:42-20:44-2m2126.273220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 20:58-21:00-2m2143.374227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurX 21:13-21:15-2m2159.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 21:27-21:29-2m2,3171.525227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4117.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:10-22:12-2m3188.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalXO 22:35-22:37-2m21122.874252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 23:04-23:06-2m11156.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0941.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m72198.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:45-00:47-2m12225.966274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:05-02:15-10m32311.677249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:43-02:45-2m22347.545244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:07-03:10-3m12364.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar 03:47-03:49-2m12406.265242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/DZADasuya 04:03-04:05-2m22421.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#17/==/MEXMukerian 04:21-04:23-2m22437.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.6
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt• 05:08-05:12-4m22476.737328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur 05:25-05:27-2m12484.759335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 05:34-05:35-1m22491.645357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#21%==%KTHUKathua 05:46-05:48-2m12499.863393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#22%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 06:07-06:09-2m12519.655391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 06:15-06:16-1m12525.153387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarX 06:20-06:22-2m12528.722383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4114.8
#25/==/SMBXSamba 07:03-07:05-2m22543.553365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 07:18-07:20-2m12554.840352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman 07:39-07:41-2m12567.38333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:048.5
#28/==/JATJammu TawiX 08:45-08:55-10m12575.949337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3931.6
#29/--/MNVLManwalX 09:34-09:36-2m12607.540490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.5
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 10:08-10:10-2m22629.027660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:05--12653.7-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.