Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0


18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Coaches 1 - 9 gets attached at Sambalpur
Wed Dec 27, 2017 (10:18PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; CDO --> SRC
Rating: 3.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
 11
SK3
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SK2
 17
SK1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MNGD/Muniguda and AMB/Ambodala
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur -04:15+111-751.257570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0864.4
#2/--/JYPJeypore 05:23+1705:25+182m11-686.735594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1041.2
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 06:35+2107:00+2025m11-645.540881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#4%--%DMNJDamanjodi 07:28+2107:30+212m11-626.653902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#5%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 08:18+2008:20+222m11-584.246909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#6%--%TKRITikiri 08:48+2208:50+222m11-562.549831mECoRTikri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:5090.2
#7/==/RGDARayagada 10:40+2011:05+1425m31-472.443228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:18+1411:20+152m21-463.171253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9/==/THVTherubaliX 11:28+2711:30+272m--1-453.765272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 12:03+2912:05+302m--1-417.985360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:23+3612:25+362m--1-392.465373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 12:48+3312:50+332m--1-367.750248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 12:58+3313:00+332m--1-361.074233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 13:13+3713:18+375m11-344.925186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3213.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 13:50+2114:00+2510m11-331.866213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 14:18+3014:20+312m--1-311.952209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#17%--%SFCSaintala 14:30+2914:32+302m11-303.274184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 15:00+3115:05+385m--1-268.580185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4357.1
#19%--%BRPLBarpaliO 15:48+5215:50+542m--1-211.477177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 16:05+5516:10+575m--1-192.256184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#21%==%HKGHirakudX 16:48+5116:50+512m--1-157.122169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#22/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 17:10+4317:40+4430m11-149.818160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#23/--/SBPDSambalpur Road 17:46+4417:48+432m--1-148.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#24/==/RGLRengali 18:10+4218:15+405m--1-127.324206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.2
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:20+1919:25+285m11-101.157236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#26/==/BEHBagdihi 19:47+2319:48+251m--1-80.452257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#27/==/BMBBamra 20:06+1920:07+211m21-64.765260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#28/==/GPHGarpos 20:22+1920:23+221m--1-48.453281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#29/==/GPRajgangpur 20:44+1720:45+221m21-29.840237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#30/==/KXNKanshbahalXO 20:59+1821:00+231m--1-20.542217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/KLGKalungaX 21:10+2121:11+261m--1-13.545203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#32/==/PPOPanposh 21:21+2521:22+261m11-6.027191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction»X 21:35+2421:55+3120m510.038198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#34/==/BZRBisra 22:17+2522:18+271m--114.173221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 22:39+2722:40+331m--139.867225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur 23:35+3023:42+317m21101.063234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#37|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 00:01+2700:02+281m--2121.154189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#38/==/SINISini JunctionX 00:19+2200:20+241m22136.436183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:05+1601:15+1610m42163.176165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1695.9
#40/==/JGMJhargramX 02:31+2602:33+262m32259.04882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4737.5
#41/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:20+1803:30+1910m52296.67042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#42/==/PKUPanskura Junction 04:08+1904:10+182m--2341.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#43/==/BZNBagnan 04:38+1804:40+182m--2366.5568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/ULBUluberia 04:54+1804:56+182m32379.6409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:33+1105:35+102m42404.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:15+17-182411.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.