Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325650-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175119-0


12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> BMT/Begumpet

Refresh Live Status (15h 22m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express Revised On account of integration of rakes of the...
more...
two trains, the coach composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express will be revised with effect from 15th November, 2017. The revised coach composition of the train services in both the directions will consist of one AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches on all days.
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (07:02PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (22:55) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032; (No RSA with return train)
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Begumpet.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 781 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMT/Begumpet 

15 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Begumpet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -21:50-910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:36+2422:40+264m5151.265 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 23:23+2823:28+245m--197.84655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 00:04+3600:05+351m--2125.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:20+2601:25+325m62189.366556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:48183.5
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 04:13+4104:15+432m22372.859515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#7|==|SURSolapurX 05:35+3205:45+3510m32451.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.3
#8!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 06:48+5506:50+582m12538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#9!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 07:17+5407:20+553m12564.669458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#10%==%SDBShahabadXO 07:43+5207:45+522m22591.212404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.3
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:35+1508:40+175m22601.547431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#12/==/CTChittapur 08:59+3109:00+311m12616.463428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 09:09+3209:10+321m12625.984433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#14/==/SEMSedamX 09:19+3509:20+351m22638.483421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#15/==/TDUTandur 09:44+3909:45+391m12671.656457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 10:30+3610:32+362m12713.776 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#17/==/BMTBegumpet•XO 11:25+2911:27+282m12780.98529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:435.8
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10+18-62786.7-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.