Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পুরী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 06, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No lunch. Evening snacks, soup and dinner is provided.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17, 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:33AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:25) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM at Puri.
Rating: 4.6/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
C11
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RMJ/Ramrajatala and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

6 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:25+112310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:05+1416:15+1210m11115.08742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:20116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 17:35+1817:40+155m21231.16820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 18:35+2618:37+272m31293.59322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 19:05+3119:07+312m41337.18836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4972.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 19:56+3919:58+392m4,51409.24028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 20:40+3320:42+322m41436.95239mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#8/==/PURIPuri• 21:55+24-11499.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.