Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209553-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2260005-0


12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
•Will remain cancelled on every Tuesday between 05/12/2017 to 12/02/2018 dated 5,12,19,26/01/2017, 2,9,16,23,30/01/2017, 6,13/02/2017 •Cancelled on 28.11.17, 01.12.17 and 02.12.17 due to Non-Interlocking work at Haidergarh,...
more...
Chaubisi and AkbarGanj stations in Lucknow - Sultanpur section; •1 AC 3 tier coach will attach wef 17/11/2017 from Howrah
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (01:28AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (18:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ludhiana Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 996 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:47
Platform# 5
S  W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 +1 night
Platform# 3
SM  T  
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 

9 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ludhiana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55-81-760.87710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.4
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:31-02:36-5m42-560.563114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00-03:01-1m32-535.387182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40-03:42-2m22-478.932254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36-04:41-5m32-449.926270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25-06:35-10m--2-405.697142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:51-06:53-2m12-379.87981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:14-07:16-2m32-352.37154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 07:45-07:47-2m32-318.28248mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3243.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:19-08:21-2m22-274.34353mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4935.3
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:10-09:15-5m22-239.11358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:00-10:10-10m42-229.24957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#13/==/DNRDanapur 10:22-10:24-2m32-219.59159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 10:50-10:52-2m22-180.29663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:35-11:37-2m22-111.74468mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0793.6
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:44-13:59-15m--2-18.12984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» 14:37-14:47-10m520.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38-15:40-2m3257.78285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43-16:48-5m22143.48498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:24-17:26-2m12193.840108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:40-19:50-10m12282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:22-23:25-3m22518.157174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#23/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00-01:08-8m33608.562196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.3
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15-04:25-10m43801.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51-04:53-2m--3832.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40-05:48-8m23882.866276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction•X 07:32-07:42-10m33996.569249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:13-08:15-2m231032.340244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40-08:45-5m331048.861239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#30/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35-10:40-5m231161.542328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#31%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13-11:15-2m131184.657393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35--131260.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.