Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 40m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC rake.
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (11:03AM)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (13:56) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1288 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 7m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -07:15+17110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 07:50+3907:52+392m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatia 08:18+5008:20+512m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+5509:00+1:0210m2197.557259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 09:23+1:0909:25+1:092m11119.243226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#6%--%NEWNivari 09:38+1:1009:40+1:102m11128.671247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 10:08+1:1910:10+1:212m11161.654213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur 10:33+1:3110:35+1:392m11182.467215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#9%--%KLARKulpaharX 11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m11213.756213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction 11:28+1:4811:30+1:502m11235.158210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#11%--%BNDABandaX 12:25+2:0212:35+1:5810m11288.683127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12%--%ATEAtarra 12:58+2:1213:00+2:122m11320.677138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 13:29+2:2113:31+2:212m11357.531142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#14%--%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 14:30+2:2814:55+2:2425m21388.453250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40+1:5917:10+2:5430m--1480.98797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalX 18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m21553.83486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#17/==/MZPMirzapurXO 18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m21561.17287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#18/==/CARChunar JunctionXO 18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m31592.22786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.1
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m11624.39184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:51+4:2120:52+4:221m--1679.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:24+4:3021:25+4:321m31726.671110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m--1744.488113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.1
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m31829.547116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m32905.785399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+4:3901:23+4:375m22981.263281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m22999.251240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#27/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m121029.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.3
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m521087.384114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#29/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m221129.57176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m521193.27136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.4
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+5:07-1221287.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.