Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 01:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 01:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)
गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर लिंक एक्सप्रेस     गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (19h 6m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passenger boarding between gorakhpur and bhusawal and traveling beyond bhusawal up to kolhapur need to board 11040 exp to onward journey up to kolhapur. S2 of...
more...
11040 and 15018 are reserved for Slip passengers need to sit on same berths in both trains.
Sun Apr 02, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (00:30) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S2
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal).
Travel Time: 49h 25m    83 halts    Distance: 1877 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

83 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -05:30-91-230.86184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:18-06:20-2m31-181.64178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction 06:50-06:55-5m31-160.94875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 07:08-07:10-2m11-150.66376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road 07:19-07:21-2m11-141.16076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 07:34-07:36-2m11-128.14771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 08:11-08:13-2m--1-100.92874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8%==%MAUMau Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--1-93.14775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 09:02-09:04-2m--1-72.15079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian 09:14-09:16-2m--1-63.74481mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.6
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:55-09:57-2m--1-35.24079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 10:45-10:47-2m21-3.3976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction» 11:10-11:20-10m410.05082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#14/==/CHHChaukhandiX 11:39-11:40-1m1115.85784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri 11:47-11:48-1m1122.53986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#16%==%KEHKapseti 11:56-11:57-1m--127.75586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%PRFParsipurX 12:06-12:07-1m--136.06388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/BOYBhadohi 12:15-12:17-2m--144.44989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19/==/MOFMondh 12:27-12:28-1m2152.64891mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#20%==%SAWSuriawan 12:37-12:38-1m--159.86793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 12:47-12:48-1m--169.83192mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#22%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:58-13:00-2m--175.02893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.8
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 13:27-13:28-1m1187.85794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#24/--/PLPPhulpur 13:39-13:40-1m--198.26295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#25/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 13:51-13:52-1m11109.6898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2912.1
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 15:21-15:22-1m11121.72999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction 15:35-15:37-2m21128.11796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#28%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00-16:20-20m81134.524101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction 16:38-16:40-2m31141.872101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#30/==/JSRJasraX 16:53-16:55-2m--1157.56997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#31/==/SRJShankargarh 17:14-17:16-2m--1179.372132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#32/==/DBRDabhauraX 17:43-17:45-2m--1211.832199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.5
#33/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:27-18:32-5m--1234.382250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX 19:14-19:16-2m--1291.835308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#35%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:50-20:00-10m11311.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#36%==%MYRMaiharX 20:23-20:25-2m31347.484353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:10-21:15-5m--1410.383387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#38%==%SHRSihora RoadX 21:53-21:55-2m21462.736388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m11501.226417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 23:18-23:20-2m11504.662397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4849.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:08-00:10-2m32554.149372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 00:48-00:50-2m22585.3119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#43%==%KYKareliX 00:58-01:00-2m22601.145365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#44%==%GARGadarwara 01:38-01:40-2m22629.778353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#45%==%PPIPipariyaX 02:18-02:20-2m22678.860339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#46/==/SGPSohagpurX 02:38-02:40-2m12696.730340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.6
#47/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 04:20-04:30-10m32746.380328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#48/==/BPFBanapuraX 04:55-04:56-1m12779.889315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#49/==/TBNTimarni 05:15-05:17-2m22807.965308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#50/==/HDHardaO 05:30-05:32-2m32822.170289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#51/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 05:59-06:00-1m12853.677281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#52/==/BRUDBarudO 06:16-06:17-1m22874.176273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraO 06:25-06:27-2m22884.360283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 06:45-06:46-1m22902.289297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO 06:54-06:55-1m22914.012308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2015.6
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:15-08:20-5m12929.678309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#57/==/NPNRNepanagarX 08:53-08:55-2m22972.488289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:13-09:15-2m12998.681267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#59/==/RVRaver 09:30-09:32-2m121019.054243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#60/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 10:10-17:50-460m421053.263209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#61/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXT 18:13-18:15-2m--21077.399212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#62/==/PCPachora JunctionXT 18:44-18:45-1m--21125.047264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5744.9
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXT 19:42-19:45-3m--21170.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaonT 20:14-20:15-1m--21212.034475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#65/==/MMRManmad JunctionT 21:00-21:05-5m--21237.352582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#66/--/YLYeola 21:38-21:40-2m121266.0102553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#67/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48-21:50-2m221279.633508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#68/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 22:34-22:35-1m221303.935500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#69/--/BAPBelapur 23:09-23:10-1m221323.946540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#70/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37-00:42-5m131391.241651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#71/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-03:00-15m231475.344519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#72/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29-03:30-1m131496.780545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#73/==/URIUruliX 03:49-03:50-1m131522.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#74/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 04:40-04:50-10m331550.722556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#75/==/GPRGhorpuri 04:56-04:57-1m131552.964558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#76!==!JJRJejuri 05:49-05:50-1m131608.742698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#77!==!NIRANira 06:28-06:30-2m131635.351553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#78!==!LNNLonand JunctionX 06:39-06:40-1m131642.948594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#79!==!WTRWathar 07:14-07:15-1m131670.279803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#80!==!JSVJarandeshwar 07:29-07:30-1m131688.514678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:327.6
#81!==!STRSatara 08:02-08:05-3m231696.272638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#82!==!KRGKoregaon 08:14-08:15-1m131706.944658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#83!==!RMPRahimatpurX 08:29-08:30-1m131717.274631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#84!==!TAZTargaon 08:39-08:40-1m131728.355618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#85!==!MSRMasur 08:54-08:55-1m131741.137615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#86!==!KRDKarad 09:17-09:20-3m131754.891596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#87!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar 09:34-09:35-1m131776.141579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#88!==!TKRTakari 09:44-09:45-1m131782.233567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#89!==!KOVKirloskarvadiX 09:59-10:00-1m131789.958572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#90!==!BVQBhilavdi 10:14-10:15-1m131803.531573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#91!==!SLISangli 10:52-10:55-3m231822.921558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#92!==!MRJMiraj Junction 11:15-11:20-5m331830.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#93|--|JSPJayasingpurX 11:34-11:35-1m131841.963550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#94|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 11:49-11:50-1m131856.647591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95|--|RKDRukadi 11:59-12:00-1m131863.646565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#96|--|VVValivade 12:09-12:10-1m131870.611554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#97|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 12:45--331877.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.