Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558116-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-01%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2183431-0


11034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
     दरभंगा - पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:47) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1859 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -16:45+1911-89.33655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 16:53+2016:55+202m11-84.53255mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0032.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:55+2018:15+2320m51-52.16351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X 19:05+2619:10+285m310.02757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:0053.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionO 21:10+2221:15+225m3153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:25+2221:27+222m3159.14556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40+1822:50+1810m31113.35458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1366.2
#8!%%!%BUIBallia 00:03+1700:08+175m12179.57565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5264.8
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:00+1701:05+175m12244.33474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 02:15+1302:20+135m12283.84379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 03:04+1203:05+121m32315.6876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30+1103:45+1115m12318.94382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih 03:50+1103:55+115m12322.54880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.6
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:06+805:07+81m12379.13092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.5
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:10+607:12+62m52440.65289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15+907:40+925m92443.256101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+011:00+010m22620.691321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+012:10+05m42719.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:40+013:50+010m12809.874417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.1
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:58+015:00+02m22894.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#21%==%PPIPipariya 15:58+016:00+02m22987.535339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:55+018:10+015m221055.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40+020:45+05m121238.378309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+022:30+010m521361.879209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:50+000:55+05m431546.031 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.3
#26/--/KPGKopargaon 02:18+002:20+02m--31588.370508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#27/--/BAPBelapur 02:58+003:00+02m231632.558540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 04:10+004:13+03m231699.845651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+006:20+015m231784.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+0-231859.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.