Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987987-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
19027+Bandra+Terminus+Jammutavi+Vivek+Express+New+TB+Updated
Entry# 2765187-0


19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB Rake wef Jan 13 2018. New CC ; 1 2AC, 5 3AC, 8 SL, 4 GEN, 2 EOG = 20 LHB Coaches
Mon
...
more...
Jan 08, 2018 (06:46PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1881 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VAPI/Vapi and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

31 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:15+0310.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 12:47+012:50+03m6118.47718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 14:38+014:40+02m11156.97627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.2
#4/==/STSuratX 15:55+016:00+05m11252.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 17:43+017:48+05m2,31381.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 18:18+018:20+02m31416.48045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:34+018:36+02m21435.15137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5445.8
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:30+019:55+025m11480.94951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2568.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 21:20+021:22+02m21549.74593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2664.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48+022:50+02m11614.570216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+023:45+010m11667.159264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#12!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+001:27+02m12766.046282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.5
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:53+002:55+02m12832.574267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar 03:20+003:25+05m12863.482221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction 03:55+003:58+03m22904.660180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 04:30+004:40+010m12936.667241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1483.1
#17|--|GOTNGotanX 05:54+005:56+02m121019.733324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:32+006:37+05m221039.641322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 07:41+007:44+03m421083.670340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 08:10+008:12+02m121113.876338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#21|--|DIADidwana 08:40+008:42+02m121149.578342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#22|--|LAULadnun 09:06+009:08+02m121180.653330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#23|--|SUJHSujangarhX 09:19+009:21+02m121190.345317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0145.9
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 10:22+010:25+03m121236.274313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#25|--|CURChuru Junction 11:00+011:10+010m121279.163288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.8
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 12:05+012:10+05m121337.047240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#27|--|HSRHisar Junction 13:40+014:15+035m121406.946212mNWRHisar, Haryana
20 intermediate stations03:12148.2
#28%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 17:27+017:38+011m--21555.131248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.1
#29%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:40+019:50+010m421617.257249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:45+020:50+05m121669.648 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20112.7
#31/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 23:10+023:15+05m221782.341328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#32%==%KTHUKathua 23:49+023:51+02m121805.449393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3476.1
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi• 01:25+0-131881.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.