Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2059902-9
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1146592-0


13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BST/Basti

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)The 13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach o­n 08.07.2017. 2) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now, Running with B2
Fri
...
more...
Jul 07, 2017 (05:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:11) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Basti is 82 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 920 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

48 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45-1110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07-22:08-1m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36-22:41-5m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32-23:37-5m21107.17436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5263.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurXOO 00:29-00:31-2m32170.87876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO 00:44-00:46-2m22187.65385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 00:54-00:56-2m22194.750100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18-01:23-5m32213.063114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:47-01:48-1m32238.283182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29-02:34-5m22294.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionO 02:59-03:04-5m22323.766270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27-03:28-1m12349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25-04:35-10m22368.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX 04:51-04:53-2m12393.77981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:14-05:19-5m2,32421.22054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:23-05:25-2m22422.54352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:46-05:48-2m22437.61547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:54-06:56-2m1,,22453.92147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15-07:25-10m82460.44949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 07:45-07:47-2m32476.73949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#21/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:04-08:06-2m12487.93651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:19-08:20-1m--2495.82051mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:39-08:41-2m--2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55-09:00-5m72511.24251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:09-09:11-2m--2517.56351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 09:18-09:20-2m22524.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:32-09:34-2m22538.25855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00-10:05-5m3,42563.37157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:27-10:29-2m22589.26259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:37-10:39-2m22597.55657mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:00-11:05-5m32617.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15-11:20-5m32622.55756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:32-11:34-2m12634.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:51-11:53-2m12646.02659mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1230.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m42676.76858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32-13:34-2m12696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45-13:46-1m12704.54962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwa 13:55-13:57-2m12711.94963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07-14:09-2m12720.13064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45-14:50-5m32737.97869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58-15:00-2m12748.26068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwa 15:11-15:13-2m12759.23671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:24-15:26-2m12765.74873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 15:36-15:38-2m12773.74673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55-16:00-5m32786.66575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19-16:20-1m12807.34078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57-16:58-1m12832.13186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45-18:00-15m42856.55384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:38-18:40-2m12890.37184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#50/==/BSTBasti•X 19:05-19:08-3m12919.96591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30-20:35-5m121008.375111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:12-21:14-2m121054.356112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 22:00-22:02-2m221097.538123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:40-22:45-5m121121.99118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1711.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02-00:25-23m231133.269126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoiX 01:53-01:55-2m131234.659145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:51-02:52-1m331289.924156mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.5
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:11-03:13-2m331297.468157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.7
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:15-04:22-7m231368.156174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30-05:55-25m131431.254191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.8
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:25-06:27-2m131458.052195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:48-06:53-5m131476.124209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28-07:30-2m131490.023236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.7
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 07:50-08:15-25m131497.726263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 08:53-08:55-2m331513.912440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#66|--|KGMKathgodam 09:25--131519.9-518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.