Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12355/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
गाड़ी सं 12355 राजेंद्रनगर-जम्‍मुतवी अर्चना एक्स. 21.11.17 को निर्धारित समय 07:00 बजे के बजाय 22:00 बजे राजेंद्रनगर से खुलेगी। असुविधा के लिए खेद है।
Tue Nov 21,
...
more...
2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:01) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (34)
punctuality - good (35)
food - excellent (34)
ticket avbl - poor (34)
u/r coach - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1508 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

16 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) -07:00+021-2.61055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X 07:15+007:20+05m410.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#3/==/DNRDanapur 07:37+107:39+12m319.77359mECRDanapur, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:45201.4
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:24+110:44+220m61211.12684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4118.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:25+411:40+315m41229.25282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohi 12:31+312:33+32m21273.76889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.6
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:47+413:53+56m11357.37597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi 14:21+514:23+52m11392.475108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#9!%%!%JAISJaisX 14:48+614:49+61m11423.762116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:17+715:19+72m21452.539116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0177.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:20+517:35+515m51530.472 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:17235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:52+920:57+95m21765.757174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 22:32+1822:40+178m31856.066196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.3
#14/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:35+2101:45+2210m--21049.354278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.1
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+2503:25+2610m221130.357276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#16/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:25+2405:35+2410m421244.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35+2406:38+243m121296.466 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:20+2308:25+235m221409.148328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.2
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:30+24-121508.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.