Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17226/Amaravati Express
ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अमरावति एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17226 Hubli – Vijayawada Amaravati Express scheduled to depart Hubli at 13.30 hrs on 27th January, 2018 is rescheduled to depart Hubli at 15.00hrs...
more...
on same day.
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (05:12PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:41) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
 A2
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

24 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -13:30+3310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 13:59+2714:00+281m--135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 14:28+3014:30+362m1157.658653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.3
#4|==|KBLKoppalX 15:29+3015:30+321m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#5!==!MRBMunirabad 15:53+3415:55+332m11136.836476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 16:05+3616:10+355m11142.857471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu JunctionX 16:44+3716:45+371m31175.245 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4332.6
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 17:28+4217:30+412m31207.855458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 18:25+5018:35+1:0910m61257.844454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#10/--/MKRMaddikera 18:51+1:1018:52+1:101m11269.569486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#11/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 19:19+1:1219:20+1:141m11300.532 SCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.9
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 20:08+5720:10+1:012m21326.474425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla 20:39+1:0520:40+1:051m--1362.157425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 20:47+1:5320:48+1:071m11368.738386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.3
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:40+1:0321:45+1:095m11402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#16%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:32+1:1522:33+1:251m11444.026315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.5
#17%--%GIDGiddalur 23:00+1:1223:01+1:131m--1455.547270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#18%--%CBMCumbum 23:44+1:1523:45+1:211m11488.952198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu 00:01+1:2400:02+1:251m12502.743161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:19+1:2100:20+1:221m--2514.852160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#21/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:48+1:2200:49+1:221m--2539.152150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/--/KCDKurichedu 01:04+1:2401:05+1:251m12552.161121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.4
#23/--/VKNVinukonda 01:29+1:2201:30+1:231m12576.56497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:05+1:2102:06+1:231m--2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 03:25+1:0003:35+1:0010m12659.11938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4031.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:15+29---2691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.