Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1225989-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2453974-0


23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
     सिंगरौली - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

SGRL/Singrauli --> PNBE/Patna Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is going to DEHRI-ON SONE unofficially due to people outrage , Govt site and IRCTC not showing halt at DEHRI https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2453974
Wed Sep 27, 2017 (02:16PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:04) by The great shaktipunj and amarkantak express~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GHD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Singrauli and Patna Junction is 72 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SGRLSingrauli» -17:00-110.056 ECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5450.4
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam 17:54-17:56-2m1150.417209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4412.3
#3%--%CPUChopan 18:40-19:05-25m1162.756194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#4%==%RNQRenukut 19:50-19:55-5m11104.555313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#5%==%DXNDuddhinagar 20:18-20:20-2m11125.668265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#6%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 20:40-20:42-2m11148.225253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.8
#7%==%NUQNagar UntariX 21:10-21:12-2m11159.938245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#8%==%RMFRamna 21:30-21:32-2m11171.270245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#9%==%MQXMeralgram 21:42-21:44-2m11182.856251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#10%==%GHQGarhwa 21:56-21:58-2m11193.910212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#11%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:00-23:35-35m21203.970190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#12/==/URDUntari Road 23:49-23:50-1m--1220.259171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 00:02-00:03-1m--2232.055157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 00:16-00:17-1m--2243.953152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJaplaX 00:25-00:26-1m--2250.973149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road 00:39-00:40-1m--2266.865140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#17/==/ANHAnkorha 00:53-00:54-1m--2280.964124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX↵¶ 01:09-01:10-1m42297.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:20-01:45-25m52302.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:58-01:59-1m--2319.375104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/JHNJakhimX 02:15-02:16-1m--2339.36093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#22/==/RFJRafiGanjX 02:27-02:28-1m--2350.274102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#23/==/GRRUGuraruXO 02:41-02:42-1m--2366.38113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:3821.6
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:20-05:30-10m52387.9-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0719.7
#25/==/BELABela 05:37-05:39-2m12407.65592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 05:51-05:53-2m--2418.55677mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#27/==/JHDJehanabadX 06:11-06:16-5m22435.38369mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#28/==/TEATaregna 06:27-06:29-2m12450.52062mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#29/==/PPNPunpun 07:03-07:05-2m32462.01755mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.3
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:10----2480.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.