Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1931944-0


19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19037 BDTS-GKP Avadh EX SCH DEP 22.40 hrs on 9.01.18 is RESCH at 4.30 hrs on 10.01.18. Pairing rake running late. @WesternRly
Tue Jan
...
more...
09, 2018 (11:02PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    66 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 8
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

66 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -22:40+31510.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+3322:58+332m816.162 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:10+3323:18+318m8118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+3900:21+392m2286.76016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+3901:33+392m12156.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+3902:00+402m22183.26612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+3003:08+315m12252.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+3404:10+362m12302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:20+3705:35+3415m32381.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:17+4506:19+452m12432.14387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+3406:55+343m22455.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+4907:50+502m32528.890314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+5408:14+552m12561.974321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX 08:43+5708:45+572m22597.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+4709:50+4610m62642.372495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:13+5110:15+512m22670.024498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+3510:55+375m12683.769469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+4811:12+482m22700.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+5511:30+552m22723.875446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+5611:50+572m12746.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+5812:06+1:002m22761.869455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+1:0212:20+1:022m22775.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+1:0312:32+1:032m22786.185442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+1:0712:50+1:072m22808.876383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+1:0913:05+1:082m22825.270362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15+1:0913:17+1:092m22836.962359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+1:0913:29+1:092m22847.281336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+1:1614:10+1:162m12899.928276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+1:1114:40+1:1110m12909.287256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:22+1:2115:24+1:212m22969.759225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+1:2315:37+1:232m12980.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+1:2716:10+1:255m121017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+1:0717:30+1:075m121080.868269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+1:0418:02+1:042m221114.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+1:0518:14+1:042m221125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+3519:25+395m121157.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:56+1:0119:58+1:032m121192.261180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:12+1:0620:14+1:122m121206.357179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:27+1:1520:29+1:172m121218.722172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:28+5721:30+1:002m121240.56172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+5622:00+5810m121242.516169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+1:1723:35+1:2710m521265.528167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:10+1:1700:18+1:218m231282.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:35+1:3100:40+1:335m231301.992167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:16+2:0201:21+2:025m331357.363153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaX 01:40+2:0801:47+2:047m331377.278149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:15+2:1502:20+2:155m331413.537145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1583.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+2:2004:45+2:2310m631496.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+2:4105:09+2:432m431514.243 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 06:25+2:3706:45+2:4020m431568.610 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+2:3007:18+2:302m--31573.631126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+2:3507:32+2:362m131579.823118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:43+2:3507:44+2:451m131584.146119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+2:4308:12+2:432m--31604.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+3:0508:37+3:072m--31631.369120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+3:1608:53+3:192m231647.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:15+3:2909:17+3:292m231664.642108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionO 09:58+3:4810:00+3:532m231693.473111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:23+3:5110:25+3:532m131721.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaO 10:38+3:5810:40+4:022m231735.322103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:52+3:5810:54+4:002m231739.649100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#62/==/BVBabhnan 11:08+4:0111:10+4:052m231751.25896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18+3:4511:20+3:432m231758.88196mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:37+4:3211:40+4:343m231781.86391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+4:3712:10+4:372m231811.43984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar 12:23+4:3612:25+4:402m131819.84582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:36+4:4212:38+4:432m231828.11583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:45+4:21-831845.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.