Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ) / کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary halt provided from 22.08 for 6 months period at Arasikere..Source official site Will halt at Uruli on 11 & 13 January 2018 only.
Sat Dec 09,
...
more...
2017 (08:46AM)
Updated: Dec 09 2017 (09:14) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 336 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 2615 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KRQ/Karari
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 5
   W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

13 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:45-510.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.4
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55-15:05-10m21403.470259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.1
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:15-19:25-10m11695.565498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:10398.7
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35-01:40-5m1,221094.274209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.1
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:10-04:15-5m521278.348582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:55238.0
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionO↵T 09:10-09:40-30m221516.353519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 11:05-11:20-15m121591.752556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.3
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction 16:40-16:45-5m321871.068556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02137.3
#9!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:47-18:50-3m122008.343751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.7
#10|==|DWRDharwad 21:38-21:40-2m222130.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:15-22:20-5m322150.467640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.9
#12!==!DVGDavangere 00:28-00:30-2m132294.362597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:28160.1
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--32454.456816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4396.3
#14!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 04:43-04:45-2m132550.740825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 06:20--332614.6-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.