Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986664-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2386024-0


12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express
کیفیت سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कैफियात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMH/Azamgarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Thursday from 07.12.17 to 08.02.18
Sun Nov 26, 2017 (06:45PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:27) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated LHB Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction is 28 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

13 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AMHAzamgarh» -16:25+1:00110.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 17:03+1:0217:05+1:022m1135.04287mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 17:35+5418:00+5825m4155.97590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 18:20+1:0618:22+1:082m1180.86392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 18:40+1:1318:42+1:132m1199.88192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction 19:22+1:2319:24+1:262m11153.81699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 19:50+1:2019:52+1:222m11160.964104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.1
#8!==!RDLRudauli 20:28+1:2020:30+1:212m1,21199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.4
#9!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:39+1:2021:41+1:232m11260.431123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0935.6
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 22:50+1:1623:15+1:1425m31296.062 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 00:08+1:3100:10+1:312m22350.430 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:45+1:2700:50+1:345m8,92367.984129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.4
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction 02:30+1:5702:32+1:582m22507.377153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:13170.1
#14/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 04:45+2:1104:48+2:133m42677.355191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:17126.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 07:05+2:17-92803.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.