Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1378275-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2225385-0


12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
جموں توی دورگ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12550 Jammu Tawi – Durg Express Train journey commencing o­n 11.05.2017 will be Short Terminated at Raipur.
Tue May 09, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:46) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 1879 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 4
     F 
DURG/Durg Junction 

16 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -05:00-210.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4299.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 06:42-06:47-5m1199.268328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:27-08:30-3m21211.948239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:35-09:45-10m31264.259249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:40-11:50-10m21377.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.1
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 15:00-15:10-10m11588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30192.9
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40-18:45-5m11780.958173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.7
#8/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30-22:40-10m21996.669259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugorX 01:55-02:00-5m121219.655519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:25186.3
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara 05:25-05:35-10m221405.951385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#11/==/UMRUmaria 06:44-06:46-2m121464.665468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#12/==/SDLShahdolX 07:48-07:50-2m121531.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 08:30-08:35-5m121572.676489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road 09:15-09:17-2m121623.052621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:58101.8
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:15-11:35-20m221724.778272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11-12:13-2m221771.368273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#17/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10-13:20-10m121835.643297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction• 14:20--421878.7-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.