Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1601437-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216725-0


11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
كٹڑا - جبل پور (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:33PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:19) by jannat~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 1
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

29 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55-110.053816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m2124.745660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m1177.863337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.1
#4%==%KTHUKathuaX 00:58-01:00-2m22153.942393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12177.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:5155.2
#6/==/DZADasuya 02:29-02:31-2m12232.247251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1457.4
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m22289.745239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m52342.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#9%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35-07:00-25m22404.157248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#10%--%SAGSangrurX 07:17-07:29-12m12420.270238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#11%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40-07:42-2m12433.036235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0337.7
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45-08:50-5m12470.760228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m22508.838230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5433.9
#14/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m12542.767228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m12599.886220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48-11:50-2m32640.025220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36-12:38-2m12659.435217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:51-12:53-2m12667.06221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:374.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m72670.934216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28-14:30-2m42678.248210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#21/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56-14:58-2m32699.155207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:04113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02-17:07-5m12812.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12-18:17-5m22865.965173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#24/==/MRAMorena 19:30-19:32-2m12945.558178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.6
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12-20:15-3m12984.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35-21:45-10m221081.661259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 00:15-00:17-2m231234.672421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5870.1
#28/==/SGOSaugorX 01:15-01:20-5m131304.677519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 02:20-02:25-5m231381.736365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05110.8
#30/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 05:30-05:40-10m331492.552387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4590.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:25--431583.4-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.