Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55805⇒75723/New Bongaigaon Jn-Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং-গুৱাহাটী (চিলাৰায়) ডেমু     न्यू बंगाईगांव जं-गुवाहाटी (चिलाराय) डेमू

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (13:04) by Dharmesh S
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLDT WDM3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -04:45---10.05659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#2!==!MZQMajgaon Assam 04:54-04:55-1m118.46752mNFRN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3!==!AYUAbhayapuri AsamO 05:03-05:04-1m1117.47445mNFRAbhayapuri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#4!==!JPZJogighopa 05:17-05:18-1m--133.36342mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#5!==!PNVTPancharatna 05:28-05:29-1m1143.94550mNFRMakri Rail Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#6!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:39-05:40-1m--151.56249mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7!==!KRNIKrishnaiX 05:49-05:50-1m--160.85644mNFRNH 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#8!==!DDNIDudhnoiX 06:02-06:03-1m1172.06750mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#9!==!AMGAAmjonga 06:12-06:13-1m1182.04151mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#10!==!RGJIRangjuliX 06:28-06:29-1m1192.36151mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!DPRADhup Dhara 06:38-06:39-1m11101.66349mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12!==!SNCASingra 06:48-06:49-1m11111.06151mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13!==!BOKOBokoXO 06:57-06:58-1m11119.25848mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14!==!BMGNBamuni Gaon 07:06-07:07-1m11127.08749mNFRDist. Kamrup (R), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#15!==!CGONChaygaonXO 07:15-07:16-1m11138.62048mNFRDist; Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3912.7
#16!==!MRZAMirza 07:55-07:56-1m11151.22349mNFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#17!==!AZAAzara 08:24-08:25-1m--1162.24052mNFRGuwahati 781017, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#18!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 08:45-08:47-2m--1175.52252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#19|==|GHYGuwahati• 09:05----1182.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.