Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55617⇒55803/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगाँव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -17:05+0--10.05059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2!==!MZQMajgaon Assam 17:15+717:16+81m118.45452mNFRN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3!==!AYUAbhayapuri Asam 17:26+917:27+121m1117.46445mNFRAbhayapuri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#4!==!JPZJogighopa 17:42+1217:43+131m--133.35342mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#5!==!PNVTPancharatna 17:55+1317:56+161m1143.93250mNFRMakri Rail Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#6!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 18:10+1418:11+141m--151.55649mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#7!==!KRNIKrishnai 18:21+1518:22+151m--160.85244mNFRNH 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#8!==!DDNIDudhnoiX 18:35+1518:36+161m1172.05550mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#9!==!AMGAAmjongaX 18:47+1618:48+161m1182.05251mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#10!==!RGJIRangjuliX 19:00+1619:01+171m1192.35051mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#11!==!DPRADhup Dhara 19:12+1719:13+171m11101.65749mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12!==!SNCASingra 19:23+1719:24+171m11111.05451mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13!==!BOKOBokoX 19:33+1619:34+171m11119.25248mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14!==!BMGNBamuni Gaon 19:43+1819:44+191m11127.07049mNFRDist. Kamrup (R), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15!==!CGONChaygaon 19:54+1819:55+191m11138.65448mNFRDist; Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#16!==!MRZAMirza 20:09+1920:10+201m11151.26049mNFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17!==!AZAAzaraX 20:21+2120:22+211m--1162.21852mNFRGuwahati 781017, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:4513.3
#18!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 21:07+721:09+112m--1175.51352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:316.6
#19|==|GHYGuwahati• 21:40+6---1182.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.