Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55618⇒55804/Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী-নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगाँव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (10:03PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -07:20+1--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:35+207:37+22m--16.65352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#3!==!AZAAzaraX 07:52+307:53+41m--119.93952mNFRGuwahati 781017, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#4!==!MRZAMirzaX 08:10+208:11+91m1130.92649mNFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2912.7
#5!==!CGONChaygaonX 08:40+108:41+81m1143.54148mNFRDist; Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#6!==!BMGNBamuni GaonX 08:58+308:59+81m1155.15249mNFRDist. Kamrup (R), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7!==!BOKOBokoX 09:08+809:09+121m1162.92948mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:178.2
#8!==!SNCASingra 09:26+609:27+91m1171.05751mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#9!==!DPRADhup Dhara 09:37+1009:38+101m1180.55549mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#10!==!RGJIRangjuli 09:48+1109:49+111m1189.75251mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#11!==!AMGAAmjonga 10:01+1110:02+111m11100.07551mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12!==!DDNIDudhnoiX 10:10+1410:11+141m11110.14250mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#13!==!KRNIKrishnai 10:27+1310:28+131m--1121.35644mNFRNH 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 10:38+1510:39+151m--1130.63849mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#15!==!PNVTPancharatna 10:51+1410:52+161m11138.25350mNFRMakri Rail Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#16!==!JPZJogighopa 11:04+1511:05+151m--1148.76442mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#17!==!AYUAbhayapuri AsamX 11:20+1711:21+171m11164.75445mNFRAbhayapuri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18!==!MZQMajgaon Assam 11:31+1811:32+181m11173.71852mNFRN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:288.4
#19!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 12:00+10---1182.1-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.