Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55158/Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह माघ मेला स्पेशल

ALY/Allahabad City --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jan 15, 2018fromALY/Allahabad City
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 15, 2018atMUV/Manduadih
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad City and Manduadih.
Travel Time: 28h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
 M     
ALY/Allahabad City 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# --
  T    
MUV/Manduadih 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Manduadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%ALYAllahabad City» -09:00---10.02689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2!%%!%DRGJDaraganj 09:08-09:10-2m113.42890mNERAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#3!%%!%JIJhusi 09:18-09:20-2m--17.26599mNERNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4!%%!%RTRRamnathpur 09:30-09:31-1m--118.06595mNER221505, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5!%%!%SDCSaidabad 09:41-09:42-1m--128.86299mNER221508, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#6!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 09:49-09:50-1m1136.06696mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7!%%!%BYHBhiti 09:57-09:58-1m--143.84895mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#8!%%!%ATRRAtraura 10:05-10:06-1m1149.41089mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.8
#9!%%!%JGGJangiganj 10:28-10:29-1m--153.3095mNERAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations23:591.6
#10!%%!%SJGHSarai Jagdish 10:28-10:29-1m1154.8088mNERNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations23:566.7
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 10:25-10:27-2m--161.54492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#12!%%!%ALMWAlmaw 10:34-10:35-1m--166.71686mNERAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#13!%%!%AHMAhimanpur 10:49-10:50-1m--170.51691mNERSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#14!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 11:05-11:10-5m--174.67191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15!%%!%KFKKatka 11:17-11:19-2m--182.91889mNERMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#16!%%!%KWHKachhwa Road 11:43-11:45-2m--190.24488mNERKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#17!%%!%NTUNigatpur 11:52-11:53-1m1195.44189mNERPin:221307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#18!%%!%BRWHBaherwa Halt 11:58-11:59-1m1198.77383mNERPin:221311, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#19!%%!%RTBRaja Talab 12:04-12:06-2m--1104.82081mNERPIN -221311, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.8
#20!%%!%HDTHardattpur 12:23-12:25-2m11110.63484mNERNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#21!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 12:34-12:35-1m11115.8386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:552.3
#22!%%!%MUVManduadih• 13:30----1118.1-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.