Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

90000⇒Spl001/Churchgate - Virar Mayors Marathon Local
     चर्चगेट - विरार मेयर्स मैराथन लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (20:42) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 10, 2017fromCCG/Church Gate
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 10, 2017atVR/Virar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Virar.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    27 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:00
Platform# --
S      
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 04:31
Platform# --
S      
VR/Virar 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -03:00---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 03:02-03:03-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 03:04-03:05-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 03:07-03:08-1m--13.7527mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 03:09-03:10-1m--14.6425mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#6/==/MXMahalakshmi 03:12-03:13-1m--15.9484mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/PLLower Parel 03:15-03:16-1m--17.6445mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 03:18-03:19-1m--19.0444mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/DDRDadar Western 03:21-03:22-1m--110.5677mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MRUMatunga Road 03:23-03:24-1m--111.6434mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 03:26-03:27-1m--113.0506mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/BABandra 03:29-03:30-1m--114.7506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KHARKhar 03:32-03:33-1m--116.4407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#14/==/STCSanta Cruz 03:35-03:36-1m--117.75810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/VLPVille Parle 03:38-03:39-1m--119.74110mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri 03:42-03:43-1m--121.76014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/JOSJogeshwari 03:45-03:46-1m--123.75114mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 03:48-03:49-1m--125.4439mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/GMNGoregaon 03:51-03:52-1m--126.97614mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#20/==/MDDMalad 03:54-03:55-1m--129.45817mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/KILEKandivli 03:57-03:58-1m--131.38215mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#22/==/BVIBorivali 04:00-04:01-1m--134.14818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#23/==/DICDahisar 04:04-04:05-1m--136.56615mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/MIRAMira Road 04:08-04:09-1m--139.8702mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#25/==/BYRBhayandar 04:12-04:13-1m--143.2695mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#26/==/NIGNaigaon 04:17-04:18-1m--147.8575mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 04:22-04:23-1m--151.6827mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#28/==/NSPNalla Sopara 04:26-04:27-1m--155.7635mWR401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#29/==/VRVirar• 04:31----160.0-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.