Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07488/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి హమ్ సఫర్ ప్రత్యేక     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-Stops: Renigunta, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Duvvada -All AC III Tier Coaches
Thu Nov 23, 2017 (06:39PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (20:58) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jan 08, 2018fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 27, 2018atTPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 736 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# --
 M     
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

9 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -19:20---10.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 19:55-19:57-2m--117.27346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49133.3
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 21:46-21:48-2m--1150.57917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:26-22:28-2m--1200.66723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:05-23:07-2m31242.25718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5047.7
#6/==/EEEluru 23:57-23:59-2m31289.93718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3659.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m--2349.66926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.5
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 03:45-03:47-2m--2488.192 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.7
#9/==/NLRNellore 05:03-05:05-2m--2604.84621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40121.8
#10/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 07:45-07:47-2m--2726.626115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#11/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:10----2736.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.