Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
     आगरा कैंट. - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Cancelled From 02-12-2017 To 14-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (11:46PM)
Dec 15 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12419/12420 Gomti Express at New Delhi
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
HA1
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KSV/Kosi Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -06:00-410.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:08-06:10-2m114.082171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.8
#3/==/DDDMDeen Dayal Dham 06:31-06:33-2m--132.847172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:00-07:02-2m2153.885181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#5/==/CHJChataX 07:24-07:26-2m--185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 07:37-07:39-2m1195.262189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#7/==/HDLHodal 07:51-07:53-2m11107.652190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.1
#8/==/PWLPalwalXO 08:28-08:30-2m--1137.757199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#9/==/ASTAsaotiX 08:42-08:43-1m31149.060200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:53-08:54-1m31159.034204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New TownXO 09:01-09:02-1m21163.029204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#12/==/FDBFaridabad 09:10-09:11-1m21166.841207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad 09:26-09:27-1m21177.139216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#14/==/OKAOkhla 09:38-09:39-1m21184.236217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 09:45-09:47-2m31187.713210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.3
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:20--121195.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.