Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

78407⇒58407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर

BHC/Bhadrak --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:14AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:18) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NGMP/New Garh Madhopur and HDS/Haridaspur
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak» -06:15-310.04922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2/==/BUDRBaudpurX 06:23-06:24-1m316.57121mECoRPIN 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/KPLDKapali Road 06:28-06:29-1m2111.25221mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#4/==/KEDKenduapada 06:34-06:35-1m2115.56922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/MZZManjuri RoadX 06:41-06:42-1m2122.46027mECoRPIN 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/DLPTDulakhapatana 06:46-06:47-1m2126.46728mECoRPIN 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#7/==/BTVBaitarani Road 06:52-06:53-1m3132.08127mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#8/==/KRIHKorai Halt 06:58-06:59-1m2138.74930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:05-07:06-1m--143.66736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 07:13-07:14-1m--151.54530mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph 07:18-07:19-1m1154.45825mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#12/==/JENJenapurX 07:24-07:25-1m--159.35923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#13/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 07:31-07:32-1m--165.27428mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/HDSHaridaspurX 07:40-07:41-1m--175.16131mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/DNMDhanmandal 07:46-07:47-1m--180.26438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/BRTGBarithengarh 07:53-07:54-1m--186.65225mECoRPIN 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/BYYByree 07:59-08:00-1m--191.04631mECoRPIN 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#18/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 08:04-08:05-1m--194.08331mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#19/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX 08:10-08:11-1m21100.95025mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#20/==/NRGNergundi Junction 08:16-08:17-1m--1105.13926mECoRPIN 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#21/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 08:21-08:22-1m21107.72426mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 08:32-08:33-1m21111.63527mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:40-08:45-5m41115.72028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#24/==/KTJIKatha Jori 08:50-08:51-1m21117.42327mECoRPIN 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#25/==/GBKGopalpur BalikudaX 08:58-08:59-1m--1120.13427mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#26/==/BRAGBarang Junction 09:12-09:13-1m31127.56328mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#27/==/PTABPatia P.H. 09:19-09:20-1m21133.82229mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#28/==/MCSMancheswar 09:28-09:29-1m31136.75130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#29/==/BNBHVani Vihar 09:33-09:34-1m21140.11239mECoRPIN 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:163.3
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 09:50--51143.4-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.