Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಎಲ್ ಟಿ ಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     हुब्बल्लि - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस(वाया बेलगावी)

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (16h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food available at all Major stations enroute. At Miraj&BGM, one can...
more...
have a very fulfilling dinner.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (07:00PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:03) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -15:45+1210.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#2|==|DWRDharwad 16:08+1416:10+142m3120.467737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3336.8
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 16:43+1916:45+182m--157.246567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.6
#4|==|LDLonda JunctionX 17:29+1917:30+261m--190.849642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.3
#5!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 18:33+2218:35+282m11142.166751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5357.9
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha 19:28+2319:30+232m--1200.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#7!==!KUDKudachiX 20:08+1920:10+202m11246.633549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.8
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction 21:10+1421:20+1610m31279.436556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#9!==!SLISangli 21:32+1821:35+193m--1286.569558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#10!==!KRDKarad 22:34+1822:35+201m--1354.657596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#11!==!STRSatara 23:37+823:40+113m--1413.346638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.4
#12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:50+1402:55+215m22558.746556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#13/==/LNLLonavalaX 04:18+904:20+152m22622.439623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2756.1
#14/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 05:47+2205:50+253m62678.546 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#15/==/TNAThaneX 06:33+2406:35+232m82711.42511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:15+20---2728.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.