Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13170/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस ( पूर्णियाँ होकर )

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 06, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:45) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah is 35 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 558 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
   W F 
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 8,9A,9C
    T S
SDAH/Sealdah 

25 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:20-110.03447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.4
#2%--%DMHDauram Madhepura 14:58-15:00-2m1121.44649mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#3|--|MRIJMurliganj 15:29-15:31-2m--143.52749mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4319.5
#4|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 16:14-16:16-2m--163.12849mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1936.4
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 17:35-17:45-10m1199.42244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#6|--|KIRKatihar JunctionX↵¶ 19:00-19:45-45m21127.55536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.1
#7%--%LAVLabha 20:10-20:12-2m11150.54431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:21-20:23-2m--1157.23631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur 20:34-20:36-2m--1163.85431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FXO 20:47-20:49-2m--1173.72531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#11%==%SMSamsi 21:15-21:17-2m11184.42730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#12%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 21:51-21:53-2m11199.82632mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3113.6
#13%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 22:24-22:26-2m--1213.42431mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:40-22:50-10m--1219.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:22-23:24-2m11254.24030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#16!%%!%NILENimtita 00:01-00:02-1m22278.84628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 00:28-00:29-1m22298.83830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#18%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:25-01:32-7m22333.93826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#19!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:55-01:56-1m12348.57222mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#20!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 02:19-02:20-1m--2376.34721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#21!%%!%SALESalar 02:37-02:38-1m--2389.83625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#22!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 03:07-03:12-5m--2407.07422mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#23/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 03:44-03:49-5m--2446.46716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#24/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:10-04:11-1m22469.72913mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2942.3
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2512.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#26/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:07-06:12-5m52520.23616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.8
#27/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:15--8,9A,9C2558.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.