Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 00:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Inside of Train;
Entry# 2379132-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2379132-0


22433/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
سهےلدےو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुहेलदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)

GCT/Ghazipur City --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 13, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22433 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ghazipur City Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional SL tier coach from 16.12.2018 TO 27.02.2018
Tue Jan 16, 2018
...
more...
(08:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:45) by Now Feeling Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S  W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

8 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%GCTGhazipur City» -16:00+30110.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#2!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 16:40+3116:42+312m--139.57279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3!%%!%DHEDobhiX 17:00+3117:06+316m--161.15085mNERDodhi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.9
#4!%%!%JNUJaunpur Junction 17:50+3318:00+3310m5198.07683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#5%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 18:05+3418:10+345m--1104.32983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4047.7
#6|--|JNHJanghai Junction 19:50+3519:55+365m--1152.13693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#7%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+021:40+05m--1211.669101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50194.4
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 00:30+000:35+05m--2406.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:05415.4
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 06:40+006:42+02m--2821.427216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#10/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 07:10+0---2833.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.