Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2252654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2327717-0

22144/Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SuperFast Express
ಬೀದರ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BIDR/Bidar --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:43) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bidar and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
S   T S
BIDR/Bidar 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# 9
SM   F 
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

15 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BIDRBidar» -19:50-110.075674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#2|--|BHLKBhalki 20:20-20:21-1m--137.486607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3043.2
#3|--|UDGRUdgir 20:51-20:52-1m1180.638646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#4|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 21:44-21:45-1m31113.557647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5|--|LURLatur 22:20-22:30-10m11146.544621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#6|--|HGLHarangul 22:42-22:43-1m11155.290645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.3
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad 23:30-23:32-2m11225.586679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#8|--|BTWBarsi Town 23:57-23:58-1m11261.541528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5537.3
#9|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 00:53-00:55-2m3,42298.959515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.1
#10/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-02:50-5m5,62407.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#11/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:15-5m22482.466556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#12/==/LNLLonavala 05:13-05:15-2m22546.139623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#13/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58-06:00-2m22573.96655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:42-06:45-3m72620.55710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#15/==/TNAThaneXO 07:04-07:05-1m62638.66311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#16/==/DRDadar Central 07:28-07:30-2m62662.9227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:55--92671.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.